Report Abuse

Report this review to the Review Centre Team

Here at Review Centre we work hard to make sure we are the best place on the internet for honest, unbiased consumer reviews - we are grateful for your help in keeping us that way!

9349051

Why are you reporting this review?

If you represent this business why not claim your page by creating a Free Business Account where you will receive improved review monitoring functionality.


★☆☆☆☆

“Store # 4720 ice cream maching broken AGAIN for the...”

Written on: 18/05/2017 by Austin311 (1 review written)

We went to the store at 700 10th street in Williamsburg KY on May 10, 2017 at 12:04 p.m. I had ordered a chocolate shake and the ice cream machine was broken. We have stopped at this Mc Donald's 3 times in the past year. My husband and I live in Knoxville, TN and we travel to Indiana about three times a year and we like to stop at this Mc Donald's in Williamsburg.
My husband asked one of the employees about this machine being out of order and she said there was another employee that had started cleaning this machine in the morning and was still cleaning it at 12:04p.m. My husband and I find this unacceptable

Was this review helpful? 0 0