Report Abuse

Report this review to the Review Centre Team

Here at Review Centre we work hard to make sure we are the best place on the internet for honest, unbiased consumer reviews - we are grateful for your help in keeping us that way!

10929879

Why are you reporting this review?

If you represent this business why not claim your page by creating a Free Business Account where you will receive improved review monitoring functionality.


★★☆☆☆

“Leonard St 1100 gave us wrong food! Nice people wonrg...”

Written on: 12/12/2017 by 323Proctor (1 review written)

A somewhat normal routine for our Sunday is to go to McDonalds on Leonard st #22609. We go to McDonalds over other breakfast places because we enjoy the food at descent price and they usually get the orders right. Today though they proved to be like BK across the road and wrapped a ham sandwich in a sausage mcmuffin wrapper. When we got home the anticipation was quickly changed to disgust. And I hear now they are delivering, can't wait to see how many order get sent back.

Was this review helpful? 0 1